Jersey to Southampton Hospital Challenge 2024 Results Leaderboard

Powered by RaceNation & SportsGiving

Leaderboard for Jersey to Southampton Hospital Challenge 2024 - Type: Individual

# # (Filtered) Entrant Name Age Gender Team Affiliated Club Ticket Time Distance
1 1 Aidan McAvinue 48 M n/a n/a Individual 00:00:00 531.9 KM
2 2 Alan Teeling 55 M n/a n/a Individual 32:11:29 293.43 KM
3 3 Mark Watson 50 M n/a n/a Individual 42:30:43 288.51 KM
4 4 Nicola Connolly 48 F n/a n/a Individual 18:15:00 287.92 KM
5 5 Zena Whiteley 54 F n/a n/a Individual 30:20:36 281.2 KM
6 6 Ed Loader 39 M n/a n/a Individual 34:50:23 274.16 KM
7 7 Matt Johnson 41 M n/a n/a Individual 23:29:19 265.15 KM
8 8 Christian Gueguen 47 M n/a n/a Individual 23:28:26 248.84 KM
9 9 Indi Latimer 29 M n/a n/a Individual 26:13:55 241.72 KM
10 10 Cristina Simona 25 F n/a n/a Individual 40:40:05 213.47 KM
11 11 Josie Hogge 36 F n/a n/a Individual 43:53:04 186.9 KM
12 12 Nicola Gott 52 F n/a n/a Individual 30:41:04 159.13 KM
13 13 Richard Savanhu 39 M n/a n/a Individual 19:18:14 115.58 KM
14 14 Kayleigh muir 31 F n/a n/a Individual 12:59:40 60.28 KM
15 15 Barr Stevenson 47 M n/a n/a Individual 08:04:29 53.77 KM
16 16 Miguel Goncalves 28 M n/a n/a Individual 06:20:34 35.44 KM
17 17 Peter Field 53 M n/a n/a Individual 00:00:00 21.39 KM
18 18 Ewan Powell 34 M n/a n/a Individual 03:25:11 21.22 KM
19 19 Rachel Akers 42 F n/a n/a Individual 01:30:00 9 KM
Filter:

Leaderboard for Jersey to Southampton Hospital Challenge 2024 - Type: Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited)

# # (Filtered) Entrant Name Age Gender Team Affiliated Club Ticket Time Distance
1 1 Sarah Bartram-Lora Reina 51 F Team SF Fleet Feet 164 n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 838:59:59 370.27 KM
2 2 Meg Le Scelleur 26 F The Legends n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 216:48:57 321.96 KM
3 3 Nyemwererai Gloria Chatikobo 31 F StepAthons n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 60:03:59 309.51 KM
4 4 Mark Leale 49 M QC's The Fast and Furious (Team 6) n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:00:00 307.6 KM
5 5 Alex Smyth 42 M Oakbridge Funds n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 24:47:37 224.33 KM
6 6 Kim Taylor 62 F QC team 4 n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:00:00 215.33 KM
7 7 Louise Banks 60 F Team SF Fleet Feet 164 n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 39:15:40 206.45 KM
8 8 David Marr 52 M The Scrambled Leggs! n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 36:30:00 198.69 KM
9 9 April Hamel 33 F The Runner Ducks n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 20:57:34 196.51 KM
10 10 Mary Galvin 64 F Trinity Trekkers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 33:01:00 191.88 KM
11 11 Sofia Pinto 43 F QC's The Fast and Furious (Team 6) n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:00:00 188.67 KM
12 12 virgilio mendes 46 M Aventureiros n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 16:50:00 187.81 KM
13 13 Lucy Silvestri 45 F Ardian n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 16:48:07 186.17 KM
14 14 Daniela Calaca 17 F Los Three Amigos n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 40:34:56 183.75 KM
15 15 Ceri Lidster 55 F QC's The Fast and Furious (Team 6) n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:00:00 178.6 KM
16 16 Ben Durbano 42 M JTC Jersey Funds n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 29:02:00 178.33 KM
17 17 Peter Joy 36 M SS&C Jersey Boys n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 20:43:00 176.08 KM
18 18 Jaz Samuels 25 F Walking Matters n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 29:55:22 173.28 KM
19 19 Rhodrick Chatikobo 35 M StepAthons n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 28:24:44 169.63 KM
20 20 Justyna Urbanska 44 F The Legends n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 32:17:41 167.45 KM
21 21 Matthew Woodhams 51 M The Morningstars n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 35:47:36 162.47 KM
22 22 Elizabeth McAlinden 45 F JTC Jersey Funds n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 34:59:28 160.16 KM
23 23 Allie McMahon 51 F QC's The Fast and Furious (Team 6) n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 838:59:59 159.01 KM
24 24 Tendai Chawatama 36 F StepAthons n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 27:14:02 158.6 KM
25 25 Leo Rodrigues 24 M SS&C Jersey Boys n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 16:12:00 149.68 KM
26 26 Rob French 48 U Trinity Trekkers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 31:45:27 148.77 KM
27 27 Olly Dodds 23 M Oakbridge Funds n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 01:00:52 140 KM
28 28 Michael Alfano 32 M AccuRoamers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 18:09:03 132.6 KM
29 29 Rae Hamon 51 F The Scrambled Leggs! n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 838:59:59 125.62 KM
30 30 Jane Moyo 35 F StepAthons n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 20:48:58 123.94 KM
31 31 Tony Woodhams 49 M The Morningstars n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:00:00 122.95 KM
32 32 David Scott 50 M Rapunzel's Regiment n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 24:47:40 122.75 KM
33 33 Leanne Williamson 32 F JTC Jersey Funds n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 20:11:26 122.6 KM
34 34 Liana Summers-Shaw 34 F Team War-Weasel n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 22:04:54 118.42 KM
35 35 Richard Savanhu 39 M SS&C Jersey Boys n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 19:18:14 115.58 KM
36 36 Beth Moisan 23 F QC Team 5 n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 22:30:00 113.44 KM
37 37 CAROLINE Parry 56 U The Morningstars n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 13:17:13 113.3 KM
38 38 Rebekah Key 47 F Sole Sisters n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 23:12:38 111.19 KM
39 39 Jorge Lima 17 M Los Three Amigos n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 25:19:00 111.18 KM
40 40 Nigel Lawrence 53 M QC's The Fast and Furious (Team 6) n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 70:00:00 109.9 KM
41 41 Marco Ferreira 45 M Aventureiros n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 21:08:31 108.93 KM
42 42 Jim Birch 71 M Team Chelsea n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 19:19:50 107.38 KM
43 43 Jason Bourgeois 39 M Walking Matters n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 30:38:41 107.14 KM
44 44 Vicki Birch 45 F Team Chelsea n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 21:31:43 104.15 KM
45 45 Richard Van Neste 33 M The Fast and the Curious n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 17:18:36 103.63 KM
46 46 Peter Field 53 M QC team 4 n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:00:00 99.92 KM
47 47 Cameron Smithurst 24 M JTC Jersey Funds n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 22:28:49 99.69 KM
48 48 Eleanor Bayley 20 F Rapunzel's Regiment n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 20:46:05 99.32 KM
49 49 Carina Marett 35 F Aztec T15 Team Supreme n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 18:35:01 96.99 KM
50 50 Felicity Guerin 22 F The Scrambled Leggs! n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:00:00 95.06 KM
51 51 Sophia Brown 34 F The Runner Ducks n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 28:38:59 93.98 KM
52 52 Jessica Bacon 29 F The Scrambled Leggs! n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 19:08:00 90 KM
53 53 Denise Burke 53 F The Morningstars n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 20:01:25 89.78 KM
54 54 Lucy Fowler 47 F JTC Jersey Funds n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 11:31:04 87.07 KM
55 55 Lewis Cooper-Marriott 33 M The Fast and the Curious n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 10:00:03 83.21 KM
56 56 Jennie Crocker 34 F Rapunzel's Regiment n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 20:07:48 81.27 KM
57 57 Jack Hardisty 22 M The Scrambled Leggs! n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 10:39:49 72.13 KM
58 58 Gemma Cavey 37 F Rapunzel's Regiment n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 16:13:01 71.77 KM
59 59 Jackie Brookfield 59 F Trinity Trekkers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 40:59:45 69.5 KM
60 60 Tom Smith 44 M Aztec T15 Team 1 n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 09:47:16 67.13 KM
61 61 Lauren McQueen 29 F Rapunzel's Regiment n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 16:46:41 65.29 KM
62 62 Gemma Pallotova 33 F Oakbridge Funds n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 07:01:16 62.97 KM
63 63 Helena Abreu 38 F Aventureiros n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 08:56:28 62.3 KM
64 64 Julie Tanswell 50 F Ardian n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 13:15:17 61.4 KM
65 65 Esther Schultz 44 F Team War-Weasel n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 12:42:51 58.36 KM
66 66 Chris Lowndes 52 M Team Chelsea n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 10:12:35 53.07 KM
67 67 Devan Cadwallader 30 F Trinity Troopers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 06:10:47 52.69 KM
68 68 James Hill 34 M Team War-Weasel n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 10:37:07 51.52 KM
69 69 Freya Reekie 16 F February Footers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 10:56:41 49.12 KM
70 70 Hannah Osborn 33 F Trinity Teleporters n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 08:15:00 45.77 KM
71 71 Louise Stevens 34 F FST 4 Life n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 09:05:01 45.66 KM
72 72 Neil Sontakke 16 M College Kings n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 05:35:24 44.99 KM
73 73 Hilary Jones 62 F JTC Jersey Funds n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 31:59:55 44.26 KM
74 74 Harry Sutton 34 M Team SF Fleet Feet 164 n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 03:38:06 39.23 KM
75 75 Ashley Grocott 36 F Sole Sisters n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 07:42:26 37.46 KM
76 76 Zorodzai Chideya 37 M StepAthons n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 07:46:01 35.02 KM
77 77 Kylie Woolgar 38 F Ardian n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 06:48:02 34.99 KM
78 78 Russell Walton 17 M Scrambled Legs n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 03:59:06 34.85 KM
79 79 Cindy Lau 41 F Trinity Trekkers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 08:21:33 33.18 KM
80 80 Dani Perrier 39 F Team War-Weasel n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 05:52:11 30.72 KM
81 81 Thomas Waller 17 M Dunlop Prefects n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 03:19:34 30.39 KM
82 82 Neil Gray 44 M The Morningstars n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 05:45:56 29.94 KM
83 83 Niema Whitley 32 F Mad Milers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 05:40:42 29.58 KM
84 84 Willoughby Lutkin-Clarke 17 M Dunlop Prefects n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 05:07:49 29.18 KM
85 85 Clare Finlaison 65 F The Scrambled Leggs! n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 34:00:00 28.94 KM
86 86 claire scott 37 F Lets go for a walkie n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 03:34:00 28.67 KM
87 87 Harriet Drieu 17 F February Footers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 05:08:20 28.63 KM
88 88 Claire Churcher 41 F Trinity Teleporters n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 05:02:50 26.13 KM
89 89 Claire Churcher 41 F Trinity Troopers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 05:18:38 26.11 KM
90 90 Alice Le Maistre 33 F Trinity Troopers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 04:39:38 25.03 KM
91 91 Sonia Tomas 41 F Trinity Teleporters n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 03:58:52 23.99 KM
92 92 Kelly Cutting 47 F Mad Milers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 03:20:49 23.44 KM
93 93 Fiona Gilroy 41 F Trinity Troopers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 105:12:28 22.68 KM
94 94 Jonathan Crawford 30 M Oakbridge Funds n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 03:08:45 22.63 KM
95 95 Kerry Dodd 42 F Trinity Teleporters n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 04:49:03 22.16 KM
96 96 Finn Hennessy-Barrett 18 M Sarto n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 02:02:56 21.03 KM
97 97 Vanessa Huelin 31 F Trinity Troopers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 04:44:59 20.35 KM
98 98 Tom Simpson 43 M Ardian n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 04:00:00 20 KM
99 99 Ocean Pinto 16 F February Footers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 03:33:59 18.65 KM
100 100 Tânia Fernandes 37 F Trinity Teleporters n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 06:27:01 18.58 KM
101 101 Alina Cope 33 F JTC Jersey Funds n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 05:38:08 16.6 KM
102 102 Isabella Duffell 16 F February Footers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 02:11:14 15.61 KM
103 103 Kimberley Cooper-Marriott 31 F The Fast and the Curious n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 04:09:12 15.57 KM
104 104 Rebecca O’Connell 44 F Trinity Troopers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 02:28:02 13.66 KM
105 105 Elizabeth Epifanio 40 F FST 4 Life n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 02:43:15 13.49 KM
106 106 Lars Tharme 17 M Sarto n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 01:05:20 12.81 KM
107 107 Lisa Burden 45 F Trinity Teleporters n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:00:00 11.6 KM
108 108 Dylan Martin-Vautier 24 M Oakbridge Funds n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 02:20:07 11.18 KM
109 109 Ava Cordiner 17 F Renidroc Races n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 02:10:08 10.85 KM
110 110 Isaac Tarrant 18 M Dunlop Prefects n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 01:32:34 10.22 KM
111 111 Johnny Wright 16 M College Kings n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 02:03:20 9.11 KM
112 112 Thomas Durcan 18 M Sarto n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:47:59 8.49 KM
113 113 William Read 17 M Scrambled Legs n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:48:11 6.03 KM
114 114 Carla Garnier 41 F Aventureiros n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:39:00 5.03 KM
115 115 Sally Danvill 54 F The Morningstars n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:00:00 4 KM
116 116 Diana De Freitas 25 F Ardian n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:35:47 3.25 KM
117 117 James Courtness 18 M Sarto n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:32:21 2.62 KM
118 118 Emily Le Cornu 25 F Mad Milers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 00:20:32 1.64 KM
119 119 Mollie Archbold 16 F February Footers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 06:21:37 0 KM
120 120 Claire Flett 42 F Mad Milers n/a Team Entry (min 2, then unlimited) 01:56:36 0 KM
Filter:

Make A Donation

Even if you're not taking part in Jersey to Southampton Hospital Challenge 2024 you can still do your part for a good cause by making a donation.

About Jersey to Southampton Hospital Challenge 2024

The Grace Crocker Family Support Foundation supports families who have children requiring medical treatment home or abroad.



Throughout February we are challenging you individually or with a team, to walk, run or jog the distance from Jersey Hospital to Southampton Hospital, a total of 164 miles, to raise money for The Grace Crocker Family Support Foundation which exists to support Jersey families in need of medical treatment home or abroad.



The challenge can be completed inside or outside across February and can be tackled individually, as a family or in teams.



We suggest using the Strava app to track your progress or any other fitness tracking app or watch that you are comfortable using. 



The challenge is free to enter but we ask that each entrant aims to raise a minimum of £50 for The Grace Crocker Family Support Foundation. On registering you will be given an individual online fundraising page where you can share to get people to donate online.



Remember to share your progress with us online by tagging us on Facebook and Instagram using #164forGrace



The event is kindly supported by Brooks Macdonald.