Run Happy Results Leaderboard

Powered by RaceNation | SportsGiving
Event Leaderboard
 Log in to your account

If you've registered on race-nation.co.uk before, sign in here

Leaderboard for Run Happy - Type: 10km

# # (Filtered) Entrant Name Age Gender Team Affiliated Club Ticket Time
1 1 Damian Holmwood 36 M n/a n/a 10km 00:36:42
2 2 David Stockdale 39 M n/a n/a 10km 00:46:04
3 3 Julie Evans 49 F n/a n/a 10km 00:48:48
4 4 Jeremy Read 49 M n/a n/a 10km 00:49:38
5 5 James McPhail 43 M n/a n/a 10km 00:50:21
6 6 Julie Fidler 57 F n/a n/a 10km 00:53:16
7 7 Matt Dolan 35 M n/a n/a 10km 00:53:41
8 8 Don Butcher-bigley 56 M n/a n/a 10km 00:53:54
9 9 Liz Doswell 40 F n/a n/a 10km 00:54:07
10 10 Kelly-Sue Butcher-Bigley 31 F n/a n/a 10km 00:54:55
11 11 Lucy Guilfoyle 45 F n/a n/a 10km 00:55:01
12 12 Kerry Flynn 43 F n/a n/a 10km 00:55:06
13 13 Andy Kite 38 M n/a n/a 10km 00:57:36
14 14 Christine Wilson 38 F n/a n/a 10km 00:57:42
15 15 Charlotte Parham 33 F n/a n/a 10km 00:58:43
16 16 Hannah Jones 43 F n/a n/a 10km 00:59:50
17 17 Heather Rushforth 45 F n/a n/a 10km 01:00:00
18 18 Clare Sudlow 48 F n/a n/a 10km 01:00:16
19 19 Andy Scott 54 M n/a n/a 10km 01:00:36
20 20 Innogen Carter-Hall 43 F n/a n/a 10km 01:01:11
21 21 Robin White 36 M n/a n/a 10km 01:01:40
22 22 Louise Reid 47 F n/a n/a 10km 01:01:52
23 23 Helen McAllister 47 F n/a n/a 10km 01:01:55
24 24 Trudie Fell 46 F n/a n/a 10km 01:02:00
25 25 Trinity Pearce 45 F n/a n/a 10km 01:04:10
26 26 Laura Elliott 32 F n/a n/a 10km 01:04:31
27 27 Angela Thorpe 61 F n/a n/a 10km 01:07:34
28 28 Emma Vowell 52 F n/a n/a 10km 01:08:00
29 29 Elizabeth Sarjent 51 F n/a n/a 10km 01:08:00
30 30 Samantha Gadsby 49 F n/a n/a 10km 01:08:31
31 31 SARAH BROADBENT 46 F n/a n/a 10km 01:09:50
32 32 Michelle Rowland 57 F n/a n/a 10km 01:11:21
33 33 Dani Sweeney 42 F n/a n/a 10km 01:11:31
34 34 Catherine Piper 47 F n/a n/a 10km 01:12:37
35 35 Debbie King 44 F n/a n/a 10km 01:13:01
36 36 Elaine Bolton 57 F n/a n/a 10km 01:14:15
37 37 Margaret Walker 73 F n/a n/a 10km 01:16:33
38 38 Nicole McDonnell 44 F n/a n/a 10km 01:16:37
39 39 Carina Bond 37 F n/a n/a 10km 01:16:44
40 40 Sandy Frean 51 F n/a n/a 10km 01:16:44
41 41 Alurie Dutton 74 F n/a n/a 10km 01:17:03
42 42 Clare Mundzar 54 F n/a n/a 10km 01:17:16
43 43 Amanda New 44 F n/a n/a 10km 01:18:00
44 44 Sarah Cooper 44 F n/a n/a 10km 01:18:43
45 45 Purveen Hira 45 F n/a n/a 10km 01:19:01
46 46 Chris Waters 50 M n/a n/a 10km 01:22:12
47 47 Sarah Walmsley 53 F n/a n/a 10km 01:25:11
48 48 Dylan Waters 16 M n/a n/a 10km 01:27:27
49 49 Monica Burbidge 48 F n/a n/a 10km 01:39:00
50 50 Alexandra Perrior 48 F n/a n/a 10km 01:39:05
51 51 Ross Foxwell 40 M n/a n/a 10km 01:45:29
52 52 Ian Matthews 40 M n/a n/a 10km 01:48:32
53 53 Sara Colenso 45 F n/a n/a 10km 01:49:09
54 54 Beverley Harbor 36 F n/a n/a 10km 01:54:05
55 55 Amanda Waters 50 F n/a n/a 10km 02:08:16
56 56 Ana Romero 44 F n/a n/a 10km 03:15:19
Filter:

Leaderboard for Run Happy - Type: Half Marathon

# # (Filtered) Entrant Name Age Gender Team Affiliated Club Ticket Time
1 1 Stuart Newport 45 M n/a n/a Half Marathon 01:39:43
2 2 Rochene West 43 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 01:42:07
3 3 Roisin McMahon 48 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 01:44:32
4 4 Karen Burles 43 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 01:49:39
5 5 Douglas Lewis 64 M n/a n/a Half Marathon 01:59:02
6 6 Simon Butler 51 M n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:00:01
7 7 Ruth Cain 43 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:01:59
8 8 Alice Allan 48 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:02:32
9 9 Penny BREWER 38 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:04:47
10 10 Jane Crawford 45 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:06:12
11 11 Cheryl Gardner 44 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:08:37
12 12 Kate Parry-Jones 40 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:12:45
13 13 Aldina Robinson 45 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:15:28
14 14 Alison Matthews 40 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:21:21
15 15 Niki Felton 43 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:22:52
16 16 James Robinson 43 M n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:25:25
17 17 Nicolas Peksa 44 M n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:28:50
18 18 Richard McCready 61 M n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:30:09
19 19 Soph Tarttelin 47 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:35:27
20 20 Claire Jarvis 48 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:41:49
21 21 andrew thornton 47 M n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:43:57
22 22 Catherine Hannan 54 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:54:29
23 23 Claire Rowse 44 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 02:56:46
24 24 Lynn Pyman 58 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 03:02:00
25 25 Hannah Litten 49 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 03:18:29
26 26 Valerie Walker 58 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 03:25:02
27 27 Emma Salisbury 46 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 03:27:13
28 28 Jo Jones 46 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 03:27:36
29 29 Kim Breadman 57 F n/a n/a Half Marathon 04:04:27
Filter:

Leaderboard for Run Happy - Type: 2km

# # (Filtered) Entrant Name Age Gender Team Affiliated Club Ticket Time
1 1 Elliot Robins 12 M n/a n/a 2km 00:08:04
2 2 Elliot Trepess 9 M n/a n/a 2km 00:09:47
3 3 Summer Thomas 10 F n/a n/a 2km 00:10:04
4 4 Layla Wilson 8 F n/a n/a 2km 00:10:40
5 5 William Rhodes 7 M n/a n/a 2km 00:11:06
6 6 Evangeline Holmwood 5 F n/a n/a 2km 00:12:49
7 7 Daisy Simmonds 7 F n/a n/a 2km 00:12:49
8 8 Oliver Robins 9 M n/a n/a 2km 00:13:11
9 9 Lily Mills 7 F n/a n/a 2km 00:13:18
10 10 Eliana Stockdale 8 F n/a n/a 2km 00:13:24
11 11 Emily Vickers 12 F n/a n/a 2km 00:17:44
12 12 Matthew Vickers 15 M n/a n/a 2km 00:18:16
13 13 Henry Trepess 6 M n/a n/a 2km 00:18:35
14 14 James Rhodes 5 M n/a n/a 2km 00:28:20
15 15 George Ellard 6 M n/a n/a 2km 00:29:41
Filter:

Leaderboard for Run Happy - Type: 5km

# # (Filtered) Entrant Name Age Gender Team Affiliated Club Ticket Time
1 1 James Hawker 43 M n/a n/a 5km 00:19:49
2 2 Debbie Martin 48 F n/a n/a 5km 00:25:36
3 3 Sally Waterman 62 F n/a n/a 5km 00:26:08
4 4 Andrea Winks 46 F n/a n/a 5km 00:26:10
5 5 Ruth Brennan 34 F n/a n/a 5km 00:27:19
6 6 Niki Felton 43 F n/a n/a 5km 00:27:45
7 7 Jo Rogers 48 F n/a n/a 5km 00:28:49
8 8 Kathy Vickers 50 F n/a n/a 5km 00:29:07
9 9 Gregory Neal 66 M n/a n/a 5km 00:29:34
10 10 Rachel Davis 44 F n/a n/a 5km 00:30:04
11 11 Holly Davis 24 F n/a n/a 5km 00:30:04
12 12 Giovambattista Depietra 33 M n/a n/a 5km 00:30:11
13 13 Barbara Newton 57 F n/a n/a 5km 00:30:31
14 14 Veronica Andrew 50 F n/a n/a 5km 00:32:54
15 15 Helen Horsley 43 F n/a n/a 5km 00:33:54
16 16 Ellie Janeba 12 F n/a n/a 5km 00:34:11
17 17 Karen Janeba 42 F n/a n/a 5km 00:34:11
18 18 Nicky Hopkins 47 F n/a n/a 5km 00:35:24
19 19 Hannah Curry 28 F n/a n/a 5km 00:35:25
20 20 Robin Jewell 38 M n/a n/a 5km 00:35:49
21 21 Katy Fillery 40 F n/a n/a 5km 00:36:08
22 22 Gail Hillier 48 F n/a n/a 5km 00:36:19
23 23 Lynne Halman 53 F n/a n/a 5km 00:37:23
24 24 John Rose 77 M n/a n/a 5km 00:39:22
25 25 Margaret Rose 70 F n/a n/a 5km 00:39:23
26 26 Chelsey Beales 30 F n/a n/a 5km 00:39:25
27 27 Eleanor Fernandes 30 F n/a n/a 5km 00:39:26
28 28 Kyle rhodes 45 M n/a n/a 5km 00:43:55
29 29 Claire Waller 49 F n/a n/a 5km 00:44:41
30 30 Sian Walsh 30 F n/a n/a 5km 00:47:05
31 31 Rebecca Brooks 48 F n/a n/a 5km 00:53:08
32 32 Susan Brennan 64 F n/a n/a 5km 00:58:56
Filter:

Make A Donation

Even if you're not taking part in Run Happy you can still do your part for a good cause by making a donation.

About Us

Did you know that 20th March is International Happiness Day and it also marks a year to the week since the initial Lockdown restrictions started in the UK.

Do you love running? Did you find happiness in running in 2020? Do you love to run happy? Do you run just for the running sake of running and how it makes you feel?

We have a challenge for everyone..

2km
5 km
10 km
Or a half marathon

Complete anytime Friday 19 - Monday 22 March to mark International Happiness Day and earn yourself a wonderful medal as memento of your Run Happy times in 2021!